Staff List

Name

Position

Voice Mail

Email

Office Staff
Jen Carlson    Principal
303-982-9040 [email protected] 
Teri Ahr Principal's Secretary 303-982-6137 [email protected]
Kelly Good-LeBeck Attendance/Enrollment Secretary 303-982-1018 kelly.good-le [email protected]
Kim Dedin Health Aide 303-982-1012 [email protected]
Classroom Teachers
Suzanne Ockel Kindergarten Teacher 303-982-0969  [email protected]
Tina Clapes Kindergarten Teacher  303-982-1006  [email protected]
Amy Waters 1st Grade Teacher  303-982-0971  [email protected]
Nicole Caranci 1st Grade Teacher  303-982-0991  [email protected]
Stacy Hoskins
2nd Grade Teacher 303-982-0995  [email protected]
Jennifer Hayes
2nd Grade Teacher 303-982-7331  [email protected]
John Blakely 3rd Grade Teacher 303-982-9705  [email protected]
Nicole Crow 3rd Grade Teacher  TBD  [email protected] 
Michelle Sczekan 4th Grade Teacher 303-982-6473   [email protected]
Heather Johnson 5th Grade Teacher 303-982-1015  [email protected]
Jordann Singer 5th Grade Teacher  TBD  [email protected]
Michelle Pallis 4th Grade Teacher 303-982-3121  [email protected]
Desiree McGraw Art Teacher 303-982-3135  [email protected]
Melody Sebald Music Teacher 303-982-0979  [email protected]
Rhonda Aplet Physical Education Teacher 303-982-2145  [email protected]
Joe Mattingly Physical Education Teacher  303-982-1064  [email protected] 
Kevin Reynolds Orchestra Teacher 303-982-9843  [email protected]
John Reed  Band Teacher 303-982-3211  [email protected]
Support Staff
Lynn Peryear ESL Instructional Tutor
   [email protected]
Kristin Harwick Digital Teacher Librarian  303-982-5571  [email protected]
Dena Winburn Instructional Coach 303-982-9728  [email protected]
Charlotte Jasper Learning Specialist    [email protected]
Brian Beckwith Learning Specialist 303-982-9910  [email protected]
Mark Lied Learning Specialist (Voyager Program) 303-982-9564  [email protected]
Marissa Bodner Social Worker (Voyager Program) 303-982-1010  [email protected]
Caroline Curtiss School Psychologist 303-982-1021  [email protected]
Cindee Ball Social-Emotional Learning Specialist 303-982-8540  [email protected]
Beth Miles Speech/Language  Pathologist  303-982-9782  [email protected]
Michelle Provolt Occupational Therapist 303-982-2465  [email protected]
Shannon Smith-Thompson Voyager Educational Assistant    Shannon.Smith-Thompson@jeffco.k12.co.us
Razieh Mehrabi Voyager Education Assistant     [email protected]
Jaelia Ramon Educational Assistant    jaelia.ramon@jeffco.k12.co.us
Wes Bybee
Educational Assistant    [email protected]
Melissa Trujillo Educational Assistant
   [email protected]
Paula Little-Ladd
Educational Assistant
   [email protected]
Nancy Schmidt Educational Assistant    nanc[email protected]
Laree Wait Educational Assistant     [email protected]
Catline Broda SPED Educational Assistant    catline.broda@jeffco.k12.co.us
Cafeteria and Custodial Staff
Magda Arroyo Cafeteria Manager
 [email protected]
Cherry Sievert Cafeteria Assistant    cherry.sievert@jeffco.k12.co.us
Todd Vitry Facilities Manager
 todd.vitry@jeffco.k12.co.us
Ray Garcia 8-hour Custodian    [email protected]

Maestas Adria Assistant Principal

Maestas Adria Assistant Principal

Maestas Adria Assistant Principal
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.